Archive for Casting

Congratulations to the cast of Children of Eden!

Thank you to the performers who auditioned for OLT’s upcoming production of Children of Eden! We saw some extraordinary talent, which made casting very difficult. Congratulations to those cast!

Father- Pedro Jimenez
Adam- Aaron Noriega
Eve- DeAnna Choi
Cain- Brian Levario
Abel- Hunter Halliwell
Seth- Matt Cavallo
Noah- Noah Brendemuhl
Mama- Evan Charpentier
Japeth- Bobby Snyder
Yonah- Natasha Gaston
Ham- Ryan Green
Aysha- Matrika Hay
Aphra- Kaitlyn Gandolfi
Shem/ Snake (Baritone)- Manny Dunn
Aidan Mascoli- Abel’s Death Solo
Snake (Alto)/ Generations Solo- Evianna Hawkins
Snake (Tenor)/ Generations Solo- Nick Wager
Snake (Mezzo)/ Storyteller- Allison Macri
Snake (Soprano)/ Wasteland Soloist- Cina Gabel
Wasteland Soloist- Matt Cordero
Wasteland Soloist- Alexa Jimenez
Storyteller- Danielle Bouie
Storyteller- Lisa Kosak
Storyteller- Tabitha Spitz
Storyteller- Tara Perrothers
Storyteller- Leah Feingold
Storyteller- Roger Manzano
Storyteller- Eric Robitaille
Storyteller- Christian Spinella

Congratulations to the Cast of Pippin!

Thank you to the more than fifty performers who auditioned for OLT’s upcoming production of Pippin! We saw some extraordinary talent, which made casting very difficult. Congratulations to those cast!

Pippin – Jack Lobley
Leading Player – Katie Weigl
Charlemagne – Bob Russell
Fastrada – Lauren Rowland
Berthe – Maryanne Delaney-Bush
Catherine – Kassi McMillan
Lewis – Jesse Bush
Theo – Craig Legras

Featured Dancers –
Nicole Boscarino
Tyler Donovan
Elisabeth Erdmann
Paige Erdmann
Chris Gatterdam
Michelle McMillan
Jacob Michael

Ensemble –
Maria Alessi
Cassandra Barckett
Donna Bialkin
Christina Eliades
Leah Feingold
Katrina Fett
Taylor Grbelja
Pearl Hart
Judi Layne Niebuhr
Leigh O’Neill
Frank Riccobono
James Russo
Cynthia Smith Barry

Congratulations to the Cast of “13”

Thank you to all who auditioned for 13 and congratulations to the cast!

Evan… Will Flamm
Archie… Anthony Cangiamila
Brett… Matt Gonzalez
Malcolm… Oliver Rodriguez
Eddie… Anthony Finke
Simon… Nick Pazos
Emma… Lauren Hellman
Richie… Kenny Lee
Colin/Rabbi… Micah Abrams
Patrice… Kassi McMillan
Lucy… Bianca Aranda
Kendra… Elana Mutnick
Charlotte… Kylie Wu
Cassie… Sarah Lepre
Molly… Grace Madden
Danielle… Alexa Jimenez

Ensemble

Will Anderson
David Hernandez
Cassie Corcoran
Gabriella Cardona
Maya Dobler
Emily (Camryn) Sweisberger
Sabrina Rogers
Cammy Lucca

Congratulations to the Cast of “The 6th Annual One Act Play Festival”

Thank you to all who auditioned for The 6th Annual One Act Play Festival and congratulations to the cast!

Just Desserts
Joyce: Donna Bialkin
Becky: Michelle Scarr
Evan: Brandon Brown
Kris: Kathryn Veronica

Catch of the Day
Lois: Patt Tanner
Edwin: Edwin Bialkin
Olivia: Bahar Turner
Spike: David Houtz

Dye It and Exorcise
Kelly: Rebecca Corrado
Leigh: Michael Hellegers
Nathan: Danny Niederberger

Romance 101
Pat: Janice-Lynn Shuhan
Gladys: Pearl Hart
Meredith: Mary Claire Bongiavanni
Sally: Anastasia Robitaille
Travis: Ross Pohling

A Mother’s Privilege
Kate: Angela Vida
Jennifer: Margie Gelbwasser
Francine: Ruth Morley
Henry: Larry Sanders

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CAST OF “NOISES OFF”!

Thank you to all who auditioned for Noises Off, and congratulations to the cast!

Lloyd Dallas – Paul Bettys 
Dotty Otley – Francesca Stokes 
Gary Lejeune – Anthony Styko 
Brooke Ashton – Maggie Biedenkapp
Frederick Fellowes – Greg Schultz 
Belinda Blair – Maureen McNulty 
Poppy Norton-Taylor – Vicky Wolak
Selsdon Mowbray – Don Pflaster 
Timothy Allgood – David Houtz 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CAST OF “AMADEUS”!

Thank you to all who auditioned for Amadeus, and congratulations to the cast!

Antonio Salieri – Mike Sockol

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Dennis Oliveira

Emperor Joseph II – Jack Pignatello

Count Orsini-Rosenberg – Ed Bialkin

Baron Von Strack – Richard Dwyer

Count Von Sweiten – Thomas Winkler

Servant/Bonno – Felipe Rodriguez

Valet/Major Domo – Matthew Masiello

Constanze – Angela Vida

Venticelli – Abigail Stokes, Anastasia Robitaille, Emma Himmelhoch, Katrina Tutschek

Katherina Cavalieri – Judy Wilson

Teresa Salieri – Donna Bialkin

Chambermaid/Cook – Katrina Tutschek

Congratulations to the cast of Aida!

Thanks to all who auditioned for our upcoming Main stage production of Aida, and special congratulations to the cast:Aida

Aida– Sierra Hunter

Radames – Rob Ryan

Amneris – Ali Rose Harton

Zoser – Gary Lizardo

Mereb – Hamadi Price

Nehebka – Ashley Seldon

Amonasro – Jesse Simpson

Pharoah – Tomo Lovric

 

Ensemble Men:

Devin Hall

Fred Carlton

Jesse Simpson (also Amonasro)

Bobby Snyder

Chris Gatterdam

Pedro Jiminez

David Yurch

Burl Bishop Rogers

Mark Anthony Lucky

Elmer Cruz

Joe Love Seong

 

Ensemble Women:

MJ Son

Heather Hussey

A’ja Desormeau

Dana Patrice

So Young Jeon

Tiffany Stewart

Alice Allen

Brittany Bethea

Evianna Hawkins

Allison Miller

THE CAST OF SHREK JR.!

Thank you and congratulations to all the talented youth performers who auditioned for us this past week. We are thrilled to announce final casting for Shrek Jr.!SHrek1_858__235_

Shrek – Matt Gonzales
Fiona, Townsperson – Sarah Lepre
Donkey – Anastasia Robitaille
Farquaad, Townsperson – Raphael Rakosi-Schmidt
Gingy, Sugarplum Fairy, Knight in scene 4 – Laura Kim
Pinocchio – Aiden LaFuente
Dragon, Townsperson, Duloc Performer – Sienna LaFuente
Young Fiona, Duloc Performer – Julia King
Teen Fiona, Puss In Boots – Alexa Jiminez
Sleepy Kid – Grace Schwartz
Storyteller, Mama Bear – Megan Fantuzzi
Papa Ogre, Mad Hatter – Frankie Scarnaty
Little Ogre, Knight, Dwarf – Aidan Mascoli
Captain of the Guard, Knight, Townsperson – Lauren Cappadona
Big Bad Wolf – Julian Jiminez
Pig 1 – Reilly Sylvester
Pig 3 – Julia Resnik
Wicked Witch, Mama Ogre – Victoria DiPaola
Peter Pan, Tap Rat – Zach Petzinger
Ugly Duckling – Sofia Hernandez
Papa Bear – Eric Robitaille
Baby Bear – Carina DiMaggio
Humpty Dumpty – David Hernandez
Buddy the Elf – Jena Zupp
King, Knight, Duloc Performer – Veronica Papianni
Queen, Knight, Duloc Performer – Ellie Gallo
Pied Piper, tapper – Nicole Quinn
Knight 1, Townsperson, Pig 2 – Kassidy O’Connor
Knight 2, Townsperson, Duloc Performer – Madeline Hawkins
Knight 3, Townsperson, Duloc Performer – Emily Schleisberger
Knight 4, Townsperson, Duloc Performer – Maya Dobbler
Bishop, Knight, Townsperson – Jessica Scheeler
Knight, Townsperson, Duloc Performer, Dish, Cow – Gabriella Cardona
Knight, Townsperson, Duloc Performer, Moon, Spoon – Grace Giordano
Knight, Duloc Performer, Townsperson, Little Dog that Laughed – Sofia Rakosi-Schmidt

THE CAST OF CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF!

COAHTR
Brick – Craig Tiede
Mae – Mary Claire Bongiovanni
Head Maid – Michelle Thomas-Hanson
Butler – Burl “Bishop” Rogers
Margaret – Elisabeth Gelinas
Big Mamma – Cynthia Smith Barry
Big Daddy – Jak Prince
Dr. Baugh – James Gwyn
Gooper – Eric Parkin
Rev. Tooker – Matthew Haines
Kids – Carina DiMaggio, Adelaide Prekopa, Eliza Prekopa, Rachel Rives, Justin Roth

THE CAST OF A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM!

tw1pinnl.pr5Domina – Staci Morin
Tintinabula – Cara Medwick
Panacea – Ann Alfano
The Geminae – Samantha Sannazzaro
The Geminae – Katrina Tutschek
Vibrata – Meera Jones
Gymnasia – Briana Burnside
Philia – Emma Lee Roddy
Senex – Don Sheffrin
Hero – Chris Gatterdam
Hysterium – Brendan Bartlett
Pseudolus – AJ Meeker
Erronius – Thomas Winkler
Miles Gloriosus – Brett Petersen
Lycus – John Villa
Protean – Helena Chavez
Protean – Jason Bischak
Protean – Chad Poz
Protean – Shayna Rives